LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching


LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching

PXI Optical Switching Modules

LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching Comprehensive Range of Optical Multiplexers and Insert/Bypass Switches
LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching MEMS Switching Technology Offers High Reliability and Fast Operating Speed
LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching Single and Multi-mode Versions
LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching FC/APC, FC/PC, SC/PC, MU (mini SC) or LC Connector (Single-mode Versions)
LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching SC or ST Connectors (Multi-mode Versions)
LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching Kernel, VISA and IVI Support For PXI Environments
LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching Kernel and IVI Support For LXI Environments
LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching

The Pickering Interfaces range of optical switching modules include high performance multiplexers and insert/bypass switches. MEMS (Micro Electro-Mechanical Systems) switch technology offers higher performance and longer operational life compared to conventional prism based optical switching.

Click on the module order codes below to display more information for a particular model as well as links to data sheets and manuals.

LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching

LXI PCI PXI VXI IEEE-488 Instruments & Switching
Single 4 to 1 Optical Multiplexer
 
Optical Insert/Bypass Switch
 

Optical Switch Configuration

Switch Technology
Fiber/Wavelength Support
Connector Options
Order Code
Single 4-Channel Multiplexer
MEMS
Single-mode/1200 to 1600nm
Multi-mode/700 to 1700nm
FC/APC, FC/PC, SC/PC,
MU (mini SC), LC, SC, ST
Single 8-Channel Multiplexer
Single 2-Channel Multiplexer
Dual 2-Channel Multiplexer
Single Insert/Bypass Switch
Dual Insert/Bypass Switch
Triple 2-Channel Multiplexer
Single-mode/1200 to 1600nm
FC/APC, FC/PC, SC/PC,
MU (mini SC), LC
Quad 2-Channel Multiplexer
Triple Insert/Bypass Switch
Quad Insert/Bypass Switch
 
Legal    Terms & Conditions    Privacy Policy   -    Copyright ©2014 Pickering. All rights reserved.